HOME PICTURES EAGLES LEADERS TROOPMASTER HIGH ADVENTURES CALENDAR FORMS
Troop 766
Leader History
Current Leadership
Senior Patrol Leader History
(click on links to view Eagle Project details)
Scoutmaster History
Troop Leaders
Name
Name
From
To
Name
From
To
SPL (B)
Grady B
Dan Wehmeyer April 1998 November 1998 Mike Fitzharris 1990 1993
SPL (G) Corinne O Andrew Widen November 1998 May 1999 Thomas Zahn 1993 1995
ASPL (B) Luke M Curt Aucutt February 2001 August 2001 David Fastenow 1995 1998
ASPL (G) Hayley S Ben O'Connor August 2001 February 2002 Dave Blankenship June 1998 January 2001
Patrol Leaders Name Tyler Bertroche February 2002 October 2002 Phil Rezin October 1999 February 2001
Patrol Leader Mason E Cal Valenta October 2002 April 2003 Pete Rowbotham February 2001 March 2003
Patrol Leader Daniel P Michael Sneller April 2003 October 2003 Tom Rohr March 2003 June 2005
Patrol Leader Landon B Anthony Rohr October 2003 March 2004 Greg Gibson June 2005 July 2007
Patrol Leader Harry S Alan Lohff March 2004 October 2004 Matt Herlocker July 2007 May 2009
Patrol Leader Milo M Lucas Greif October 2004 April 2005 Dennis Walker May 2009 January 2013
Patrol Leader Hayden C Eric Walker April 2005 October 2005 Scott Zaputil January 2013 May 2015
Patrol Leader Henry S Drew Johnson October 2005 May 2006 Levi Gritton May 2015 March 2019
Patrol Leader   Colby Gibson May 2006 October 2006 Tim Hofferber March 2019 October 2020
Patrol Leader   Eli Krambeer October 2006 April 2007 Dennis Walker October 2020 May 2022
    Ben Lutgens April 2007 October 2007 Evan Kerns
March 2019
December 2023
Other Leaders Name Spencer Kelly October 2007 May 2008 Jen Biewen May 2022 Current
Bugler Jonas L Nolan Herlocker May 2008 October 2008 Eric Christoffersen January 2023 Current
Bugler Dane H Richie Sutton October 2008 May 2009    
Bugler   Mason McCune May 2009 November 2009      
Chaplain's Aide Jacob B Davis Sutton November 2009 May 2010      
Chaplain's Aide Raegan R Daniel Rosenthal May 2010 November 2010
Den Chief (Pack 40) Cam P Josh Lyman November 2010 May 2011
Committee Chair History
Den Chief (Pack 87) Luke M John Nolan May 2011 November 2011
Name
From
To
Den Chief (Pack 87) Daniel P Michael Thompson November 2011 May 2012 Gerry Widen 1997 January 2003
Den Chief (Pack 88) Stan T Tyler Dennis May 2012 November 2012 Don Magee January 2003 June 2004
Den Chief (Pack 88) Wyatt P Matt Lyman November 2012 May 2013 Greg Gibson January 2004 June 2005
Den Chief (Pack 300) Sam L Dawson Gibbons May 2013 November 2013 Matt Herlocker June 2005 July 2007
Den Chief   Michael Bryant November 2013 May 2014 Tom Laing July 2007 May 2009
Den Chief   Dawson Gibbons May 2014 November 2014 Janice Coleman May 2009 January 2013
Historian Nik T Keegan McRae November 2014 May 2015 Dennis Walker January 2013 Current
Historian Kevin P Jason Hill May 2015 November 2015 Amanda Waters May 2022 Current
Librarian   Kanishk Puranik November 2015 May 2016      
Quartermaster Caius H Simon Jennett May 2016 November 2016      
Quartermaster Jack M Noah Gritton November 2016 June 2017      
Quartermaster   Isaac Hofferber June 2017 June 2018      
Scribe (Advancement) Molly B Jesse Gunter June 2018 November 2018      
Scribe (Advancement) Landon B Luke Patterson November 2018 May 2019      
Troop Guide Toby S Justin Stevens May 2019 November 2019      
Troop Guide Scarlett L Owen Soenen November 2019 June 2020      
Troop Guide Bryce H Aaron Loecke June 2020 January 2021      
Troop Guide Abe S Nathan A January 2021 August 2021      
Troop Guide Oliver S Owen Soenen August 2021 February 2022      
Troop Guide   Corinne O
February 2022 Current      
    Grady Biewen February 2022 Current